Buy
Tickets

Buy Tickets

Virginia

Let Us make your
trip easier

Buy Tickets

Offering bus service in Fredericksburg, DC, and metro stations in between. Charter services running to various locations out of Richmond, VA.

MTA Commuter Service Provided by National Coach Works/The Martz Group

National Coach Works, a Martz Group company, provides fixed-route commuter bus service to/from various locations in Maryland and Virginia to Washington, DC under contract with the Maryland Transit Administration (MTA). Service operates on a Monday through Friday basis.

Morning Schedule

DC2 AM will run Monday – Friday

Morning Routes Frequency DC2
M-F
Rte 208, VA 4:30
Rte 3, Salem Church Rd, VA 4:45
Rte 17 & Falls Run Dr, VA 5:00
Rte 610 North Lot, VA 5:15
Army Navy & Fern St, VA 6:00
S. Fern St. & S. Rotary, VA
Pentagon Bay L6, VA 6:10
Virginia Ave & E St.NW, DC (State Dept) 6:17
20th & E St.NW, DC 6:20
20th & I St.NW, DC 6:22
19th & F St. NW, DC
19th & K St.NW, DC
18th & K ST. NW, DC
17th & K St.NW (Farragut Sq), DC 6:25
15th & K St.NW (McPherson Square), DC 6:27
13th & K St. NW, DC
13th & NY Ave. NW, DC 6:29
13th & Pennsylvania Ave. NW, DC 6:30
12th & G St. NW, DC
12th & Pensylvania Ave. NW, DC
10th & Pennsylvania Ave. NW, DC 6:32
7th & Pennsylvania Ave. NW, DC 6:35
12th & Independence Ave. SW, DC
7th & Independence Ave (Hirshorn), DC 6:37
12th & Constitution Ave.NW, DC
L’ Enfant Plaza, DC (10th & Independence) 6:40
12th & Independence Ave., DC
14th & Independence Ave, DC 6:44

 

Evening Schedule

Evening Schedules Frequency DC1
M-F
Virginia Ave & E St. NW, DC 3:07
20th & E St. NW, DC 3:09
20th & I St.NW, DC 3:11
17th & K St. NW, (Farragut Sq), DC 3:14
15th & K St. NW,(McPherson Square), DC 3:17
13th & NY Ave.NW, DC 3:20
13th & Pennsylvania Ave. NW, DC 3:24
10th & Pennsylvania Ave. NW, DC 3:25
7th & Pennsylvania Ave. NW, DC 3:27
7th & Independence Ave SW,(Hirshorn), DC 3:29
7th & Independence Ave SW, (Glass Pyramid), DC
6th & G St. NW, DC
8th & H St. NW, DC
14th & G St. NW, (Metropolitan Sq) DC
14th & Pennsylvania Ave. NW, DC
L’Enfant Plaza, DC(Independance & 10 st) 3:31
14th & Independence Ave. SW, DC 3:33
Pentagon Bay L6, VA 3:45
Army Navy & Fern St., VA 3:55
Rte 610 North Lot, VA 4:55
Rte 17 & Falls Run Dr, VA 5:25
Rte 3, Salem Church Rd, VA 5:40
Rte 208, VA 5:55

Learn More

Loyalty earns savings

Martz Rewardz™ is a new reward program offered by the Martz Group where your loyalty is rewarded with points to be redeemed for your future Martz® travel.

 

Earn 1 point for every dollar you spend and use with the Martz Group!

Services

DAILY SERVICE

Looking to enjoy the city for the day or for a weekend trip? Martz provides daily departures to Washington DC, and offers special fares to accommodate your traveling needs.

COMMUTERS

NCW provides commuter service from the Fredericksburg area to various points within Washington DC. NCW is also contracted with MTA to provide service on the 705 and 715 MTA Routes from Southern Maryland to Washington DC

CHARTERS

There are many great attractions you can see around our area of service. We are truly the experts in taking your group in and around Washington, DC. We also specialize in custom trips for all groups to any destination of your choice.

TOURS

Are you interested in seeing Washington, DC on a custom tour? We can custom fit a tour to your needs in order to give you the best possible service and experience!