CHECK OUT OUR ATLANTIC CITY SCHEDULE!
Click Here

Atlantic City

ATLANTIC CITY SUMMER DAY TRIPS ARE BACK!

Are you ready for an unforgettable bus trip? Consider joining us on one of our Saturday trips to Atlantic City, NJ where the excitement never ends! Whether you’re a seasoned gambler or just looking to have a good time, our day trips are perfect for those wanting to test their luck at the casinos. Feel the rush of adrenaline as you place your bets and try your hand at poker, blackjack, or roulette.

But that’s not all – Atlantic City has so much more to offer. Take a leisurely stroll along the iconic boardwalk and explore its vibrant shops and boutiques. From trendy fashion to unique souvenirs, you’ll find something for everyone. And when the sun is shining, don’t miss the chance to relax on the beautiful sandy beaches. Soak up the warm rays or find a cozy spot under an umbrella and let the gentle sound of the waves wash away your worries.

Throughout the summer weekends, Martz Bus offers Saturday trips to Atlantic City from Wilkes-Barre, Wyoming Valley Mall, Pittston, Scranton and Poconos White Haven McDonalds Exit 95 off the PA Turnpike. Our Saturday trips include round trip motorcoach transportation and slot credits to Caesars, Resorts Casino and Tropicana Casino Resort.

We’re headed to Atlantic City the following Saturdays: 6/15, 6/22, 6/29, 7/6, 7/13, 7/20, 7/27, 8/3, 8/10, 8/17 and 8/31.

Saturday round trips to Atlantic City are $99 round trip, plus receive $25 in casino slot credits upon arrival to Resorts Casino or $10 at Caesars or Tropicana Casino Resort.

PURCHASE TICKETS HERE

Saturday Schedule to Atlantic City:

To Atlantic City:From Atlantic City:
Wilkes-Barre Terminal6:45amTropicana Casino Resort6:20pm
Scranton Terminal7:20amResorts Casino6:35pm
Pittston Park & Ride7:40amCaesars6:50pm
Wyoming Valley Mall7:50amWhite Haven McDonalds9:30pm
White Haven McDonalds8:10amWyoming Valley Mall9:55pm
Caesars11:05amPittston Park & Ride10:05pm
Resorts Casino11:10amScranton Terminal10:30pm
Tropicana Casino Resort11:35amWilkes-Barre Terminal11:00pm

Our bus trips to Atlantic City are the perfect combination of thrilling entertainment, shopping delights, and seaside relaxation. We hope to see you on board!