Buy
Tickets

Buy Tickets

Washington DC

Let Us make your
trip easier

Buy Tickets

Commuters

Gold Line, Inc. provides fixed-route commuter bus service to/from various locations in southern Maryland to Washington, DC under contract with the Maryland Transit Administration (MTA). NCW provides commuter service from the Fredericksburg area to various points within Washington DC. NCW is also contracted with MTA to provide service on the 705 and 715 MTA Routes from Southern Maryland to Washington DC

Custom Tours

Are you interested in seeing Washington, DC on a custom tour? We can custom fit a tour to your needs in order to give you the best possible service and experience!

Charters

There are many great attractions you can see around our area of service. We are truly the experts in taking your group in and around Washington, DC. We also specialize in custom trips for all groups to any destination of your choice.

Morning Schedule

DC2 AM will run Monday – Friday

Morning Routes Frequency DC2
M-F
Rte 208, VA 4:30
Rte 3, Salem Church Rd, VA 4:45
Rte 17 & Falls Run Dr, VA 5:00
Rte 610 North Lot, VA 5:15
Army Navy & Fern St, VA 6:00
S. Fern St. & S. Rotary, VA
Pentagon Bay L6, VA 6:10
Virginia Ave & E St.NW, DC (State Dept) 6:17
20th & E St.NW, DC 6:20
20th & I St.NW, DC 6:22
19th & F St. NW, DC
19th & K St.NW, DC
18th & K ST. NW, DC
17th & K St.NW (Farragut Sq), DC 6:25
15th & K St.NW (McPherson Square), DC 6:27
13th & K St. NW, DC
13th & NY Ave. NW, DC 6:29
13th & Pennsylvania Ave. NW, DC 6:30
12th & G St. NW, DC
12th & Pensylvania Ave. NW, DC
10th & Pennsylvania Ave. NW, DC 6:32
7th & Pennsylvania Ave. NW, DC 6:35
12th & Independence Ave. SW, DC
7th & Independence Ave (Hirshorn), DC 6:37
12th & Constitution Ave.NW, DC
L’ Enfant Plaza, DC (10th & Independence) 6:40
12th & Independence Ave., DC
14th & Independence Ave, DC 6:44

 

Evening Schedule

Evening Schedules Frequency DC1
M-F
Virginia Ave & E St. NW, DC 3:07
20th & E St. NW, DC 3:09
20th & I St.NW, DC 3:11
17th & K St. NW, (Farragut Sq), DC 3:14
15th & K St. NW,(McPherson Square), DC 3:17
13th & NY Ave.NW, DC 3:20
13th & Pennsylvania Ave. NW, DC 3:24
10th & Pennsylvania Ave. NW, DC 3:25
7th & Pennsylvania Ave. NW, DC 3:27
7th & Independence Ave SW,(Hirshorn), DC 3:29
7th & Independence Ave SW, (Glass Pyramid), DC
6th & G St. NW, DC
8th & H St. NW, DC
14th & G St. NW, (Metropolitan Sq) DC
14th & Pennsylvania Ave. NW, DC
L’Enfant Plaza, DC(Independance & 10 st) 3:31
14th & Independence Ave. SW, DC 3:33
Pentagon Bay L6, VA 3:45
Army Navy & Fern St., VA 3:55
Rte 610 North Lot, VA 4:55
Rte 17 & Falls Run Dr, VA 5:25
Rte 3, Salem Church Rd, VA 5:40
Rte 208, VA 5:55

Learn More

Loyalty earns savings

Martz Rewardz™ is a new reward program offered by the Martz Group where your loyalty is rewarded with points to be redeemed for your future Martz® travel.

 

Earn 1 point for every dollar you spend and use with the Martz Group!

Services

DAILY SERVICE

Looking to enjoy the city for the day or for a weekend trip? Martz provides daily departures to New York City and Washington DC, and offers special fares to accommodate your traveling needs.

COMMUTERS

Riding the bus is easy with Martz. With several departures daily Mon.-Fri. from Union Station and Port Authority, and a variety of commuter ticket packages available, we make your commute as easy as 1-2-3

CHARTERS

Martz offers charter services, preformed excursions, retail packages, custom packages, and individual Broadway ticket sales for a variety of schools and universities, groups, and teams, as well as individuals.

TOURS

In 2020 we are offering many new 1-day and multi-day tours, including the Washington National Zoo, Award-Winning Broadway Shows, and many more!